© 2020 Amthauer Club Lambs, All Rights Reserved.

Past Champions

2013

Class Winner, Class 11 Hamps
2013 NAILE
Bred by Williams
Shown by Jaclyn Dingels

Champion Shrop
2013 NAILE
Bred by Shell
Shown by Jaclyn Dingels

3rd to Champion & Reserve Dorset
3rd  Place 9 yr old showmanship
 2013 NAILE
Bred by Thompson Club Lambs
Shown by Colby Williams

Reserve Grand Champion
2013 HYSLC Fall Classic
3rd Overall
HYSLC Fall Breeders Futurity
Bred by Williams
Shown by Jaclyn Dingels

Grand Champion
2013 Du Quoin State Fair
Bred by Brian Johnson
Shown by Caleb Whitcomb

Reserve Grand Champion
2013 Central Indiana Market Lamb Fall Classic Show A
Bred by Brian Johnson
Shown by Taylor Busenburg

Grand Champion
2013 Nebraska State Fair 4-H Show
Bred by Shroyer
Shown by Cole Cooper

Reserve Grand Champion
2013 Minnesota State Fair FFA Show
Bred by Williams
Shown by Jaclyn Dingels

Champion Heavyweight, 3rd Overall
2013 Minnesota State Fair 4-H Show
Bred by Karr
Shown by Scott Dingels

Premium Sale Qualifier
2013 Minnesota State Fair 4-H Show
Bred by Shroyer
Shown by Morgan Faber

Reserve Grand Champion
2013 Iowa State Fair Open Show
Bred by Shell
Shown by Brooke Snider

Reserve Champion Division 1
2013 Iowa State Fair 4-H Show
Bred by Hobbs
Shown by Shelton Hatch

Reserve Champion Overall
Grand Champion 4-H Show
2013 Missouri State Fair
Bred by Williams
Shown by Tyler Jenkins

Reserve Grand Champion
2013 Elkhart County Open
Grand Champion
2013 Porter County Open
2013 Jasper County Open
Bred by Poe
Shown by Taylor Busenburg

Champion Cross
2013 Clash of Champions A
Bred by Edler Brothers
Shown by Blake Edler

Grand Champion
2013 St Charles County Open Show
Bred by Shrader
Shown by Colby Williams

Reserve Champion Heavyweight
2013 ISU B&B Show B
Bred by Allen Johnson
Shown by Blake Edler

Champion Suffolk
2013 ISU B&B Show A
Bred by Brian Johnson
Shown by Blake Edler

Reserve Grand Champion
2013 Lamoni Youth Livestock Show
Bred by Rule
Shown by Paul Douglas

Grand Champion
2013 Breeder Classic B
4th Overall
2013 Red and Black Classic B
Reserve Hamp
2013 Wayne County Open
Bred by Rule
Shown by Colin Tennant

3rd Overall
2013 Indiana Sheep Expo C
Bred by Williams
Shown by Luke Harker

4th Overall
2013 IJCLC Summer Classic A
5th Overall
2013 IJCLC Summer Classic B
Reserve Suffolk
2013 Tipton Cty Preview Show A&B
Bred by Brian Johnson
Shown by Taylor Busenburg

Reserve Grand Champion
2013 Lac Qui Parle Jackpot
Bred by Shrader
Shown by Scott Dingels

Grand Champion
2013 MidSummer Classic
2013 Freeborn County Jackpot Spectacular
2013 O-M Classic A and B
2013 Lac Qui Parle Jackpot
5th Overall
2013 Focus On Youth A
Bred by Williams
Shown by Jaclyn Dingels

Reserve Grand Champion
2013 O-M Classic B
Bred by Brian Johnson
Shown by Scott Dingels

Reserve Champion Commercial Ewe
2013 O-M Classic A
Bred by Brian Johnson
Shown by Blake Edler

Grand Champion
2013 HYSLC Spring Kickoff
Reserve Grand Champion
2013 HYSLC Spring Futurity Show
Bred by Williams
Shown by Jaclyn Dingels

Reserve Champion Commercial Ewe
2013 O-M Classic B
Guthrie Center FFA Open Show
Bred by Mike Junk
Shown by Karlyn Snider

6th Overall
HYSLC Spring Futurity Show
Bred by Mike Junk
Shown by Scott Dingels

7th Overall
2013 HYSLC Spring Futurity Show
Bred by Rule Sheep Co.
Shown by Scott Dingels

10th Overall
2013 HYSLC Spring Futurity Show
Bred by Siedelman
Shown by Karlyn Snider

Champion Suffolk Show 1
Reserve Suffolk Show 2
2013 Dodge Point Extravaganza
Reserve Suffolk
2013 Badger Bonanza
Bred by Hindman
Shown by Megan Blume

Reserve AOB Show A
Champion Aob Show B
2013 Dodge Point Lamb Extravaganza
Bred by Heisdorfer
Shown by Colby Williams

Reserve Champion Commercial Ewe
2013 Dodge Point Lamb Extravaganza
Bred by Viking
Shown by Colby Williams

Class Winner, Premium Sale Qualifier
2013 National Western Stock Show
Bred by Cedarcrest
Shown by Scott Dingels